PRIVACY POLICY

COMPANY POLICY

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AND OTHER INFORMATION

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customised experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most suitably meet your needs, and to adapt our Website to make your experience smoother and safer. 

A viewer may browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once given us personal information, customers are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional.

The option of not providing information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website lies with the customer. 

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. 
"Cookies" are small files placed on a user's hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow users to enter their passwords less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to user's interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. Users are always free to decline our cookies if their browser permits, although in that case they may not be able to use certain features on the Website and may be required to re-enter their password more frequently during a session.

When transacted with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/debit card number and a credit/debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If personal correspondence is sent to us, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about user's activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to said user.

 

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card/debit card/other payment instrument details, etc.) from users when they set up a free account with us. While users can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use users' contact information to send them offers based on their previous orders and interests. Most importantly, the information provided by a user is used to ship the ordered products.

USE OF DEMOGRAPHIC/ PROFILE DATA/ YOUR INFORMATION

We use personal information to provide the requested services. To the extent we use a user's personal information to market to them, we will provide the ability to opt-out of such uses.

We use personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform users about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customise user experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify a user and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor user experience at our Website, providing them with content that we think might be suitably interesting and to display content according to user preferences.
 

'COOKIES':

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Users' personal information, such as name, address and contact number, will be shared with our shipping partners and/or logistics partners and/or courier companies, to ensure that the ordered product reaches them. We do not take responsibility of any use of the provided information, on account of the shipping partner.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information. Sprightlyfood.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

SECURITY PRECAUTIONS

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever a user changes or accesses their account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorised access.

CHOICE OPT IN/ OPT OUT

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all sprightlyfood.com lists and newsletters, please write to info.sprightly@gmail.com.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

GRIEVANCE OFFER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Trisha Mehta
Snacko Delight Foods Private Limited
Phone: +91- 7718807729
Email: trisha.sprightly@gmail.com.

QUESTIONS

Questions regarding sprightlyfood.com, Snacko Delight Foods, its products or any other questions in relation to the foregoing should be directed to the following address: info.sprightly@gmail.com.

Contact

7718807722

101 Dhuri Industrial Estate 1 Phase 2, Phalghar 401208, MH, India

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© 2020 BY SNACKO DELIGHT FOODS PVT LTD. PROUDLY CREATED BY WWW.TRISHAMEHTA.COM